Menu

Christ Church Ainsworth

CE Primary School and Nursery

Together we... Collaborate, Challenge, Achieve

Lucky Numbers

May 2024

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

58

N Moores (Jasper Y4)

2nd

£14

30

H Hesketh (Kyzer Y4)

3rd

£8

25

N Grayshon (Chester Y3)

April 2024

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

82

M Cropper (Beth Y1)

2nd

£14

12

C Lewis  (Riley Y1)

3rd

£8

46

J Pinion (Amelia Y6)

March 2024

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

19

Lauren Queen (Louie Rec)

2nd

£14

71

M Clegg  (Ethan Y6)

3rd

£8

20

M Robinson (Archie Y3)

February 2024

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

54

R Sparke (Lottie Y2)

2nd

£14

44

M Goodall  (Lily-May Y6)

3rd

£8

33

J Dudley (George H Rec)

January 2024

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

46

J Pinion (Amelia Y6)

2nd

£14

20

Mark Robinson  (Archie Y3)

3rd

£8

1

Lauren Queen (Charlie Y6)

December 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

95

G Newman (Phoebe A Y2)

2nd

£14

42

Jane Hicks  (Fix!!!)

3rd

£8

38

V Howcroft-Swift (Freya Y6)

November 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

3

V Howcroft-Swift (Freya Y6)

2nd

£14

9

Helen Yates  (Phoebe Y2)

3rd

£8

4

John Garner ( Rubi Y5)

October 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£20

60

Mrs Comac

2nd

£14

15

E Garner (Rubi Y5)

3rd

£8

32

Elaine Robinson ( Archie Y3)

May 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

44

M Goodall (Lily-May Y5)

2nd

£18

15

E Garner (Rubi Y4)

3rd

£10

81

V Leighton ( Flossy Y1)

April 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

90

C Comac 

2nd

£18

102

C Lewis (Riley Rec)

3rd

£10

70

J Cropper ( Beth Rec)

March 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

7

J Donohue (Issy  Y2)

2nd

£18

16

E Melbourne (Oliver Rec)

3rd

£10

104

S Levay (Joshua Y6)

February 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

28

Jean Garner (Rubi  Y4)

2nd

£18

41

Nina Riley (Tayah Y6)

3rd

£10

20

Mark Robinson ( Archie  Y2)

January 2023

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

81

Vicky Leighton - Year1

2nd

£18

29

Jennifer Smyth - Year 5

3rd

£10

116

Sam Lyons - Nursery

December 2022

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

112

Charlotte Webb -  Y3

2nd

£18

91

Carol Davies - Blue Y2

3rd

£10

113

Tilly Lonsdale - Blue Y2

November 2022

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£30

73

Stacey Finch-Marsh - Blue Y2

2nd

£18

39

Ruth Coyle - Y3

3rd

£10

17

Sheila Varnom - Gov

October 2022

Amount

No.

Winner

1st

£28

99

Mel Robinson-  Year 6

2nd

£17

59

Andrew Round - Reception

3rd

£10

76

Louise Cropper - Reception

Top