Menu

Christ Church Ainsworth

CE Primary School and Nursery

Together we... Collaborate, Challenge, Achieve

Staff Who's Who

Mr David Gerrard, Headteacher

Miss Ruth Canavan, Deputy Headteacher (currently on adoption leave)

 

Mrs Janine McGadie, Assistant Head & KS 2 Lead (currently Acting Dep Head)

 

Mrs Lisa Griffiths, School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Michelle Connelly, Foundation Stage Teacher (Nursery) - job share

Mrs Louisa Cornford, Foundation Stage Teacher (Nursery) - job share

Mrs Katie Hardy, Reception Class Teacher & EYFS Lead

Mr Chris Matheson, Year 1 Teacher (Orange Class)

Mrs Jane Hicks, Year 1 & Year 2 Teacher & Key Stage 1 Lead (Purple Class)

Mr Michael Heaton, Year 2 Teacher  (Blue Class)

Miss Marian Ball, Year 3 Teacher - job share

Mrs L Cornford, Year 3 Teacher - job share

Miss Fiona Kennedy, Year 4 Teacher

Miss Hayley Duckworth, Year 5 Teacher & SENDCo

Miss Meghan McGadie, Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Joanne Wilcock, Key Stage 2 MFL Teacher - part time

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Elaine Doughty, Foundation Stage + Breakfast/After School Club Lead

Mrs Diane Ford, Key Stage 2 - SSA + Breakfast Club + ASC

Miss S Aspinall, Key Stage 2 - part time

Mrs Stephanie Haslam, Key Stage 2

Mrs Pam Trayford, Foundation Stage = Designated First Aider

Miss S Craggs, Key Stage 1 - SSA + LS

Miss C Smith, Foundation Stage - SSA + LS

Mrs Cath Comac, Key Stage 1 - Teacher Cover -  Nurture/Well Being Lead

Mrs Wendy Williams, Foundation Stage - Reception (temp. cover) + Breakfast/After School Club

Miss Nyree Chadwick - Designated First Aid - Reception -  Nurture/Well Being Lead

Mrs L Wilson-Howard  - Key Stage 1 SSA + LS

Mrs R Gray, Key Stage 2 - SSA

Mrs Heather Hardman, Key Stage 1 - Designated First Aid - Outdoor Learning Lead

Mrs Catherine Stansfield, Upper Key Stage 2 - Outdoor Learning Lead

Mrs N Perks, Foundation Stage - SSA 

 

PE Coach

Mr Declan Ennis - 3 days

 

Art Specialist

Miss J Foley

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Denise Hardman + ASC

Ms Jade Ettles

Mrs Beverley Reid (First Aider) + ASC + BFC

Mrs Susan Jackson + ASC

Ms Elizabeth Kavanagh 

Ms Katie Fish

Ms Lucy Fish

Mrs Carol Butler

Miss Joanne Anderson

Miss Jessica Roberts

Mrs Jade Donohue

Mrs Lorraine Calvert

 

Administration

Mrs Rosie McMullen - Admin. Assistant + Designated First Aider

 

Caretaking/Cleaning

Mrs Christine Stokes - School Caretaker

Mrs Eileen Ryan  - School Cleaner

Mrs Cheryl Limb - School Cleaner

 

 

 

 

Top