Menu

Christ Church Ainsworth

CE Primary School and Nursery

Together we... Collaborate, Challenge, Achieve

Awards

Star Awards Winners:    24th June 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Sienna McDonaldMax LeacyBella McDonald

Reception

Lottie SparkeMatthew Vickers

Orange

Amelia PurkisJack Lyons

Purple

Leo McDonaldFrancesca Kingsberry-Jones

Blue

Lilly ScranageGeorgia Halkon

Year 3

Savannah HughesJorja Eskowitz

Year 4

Lilly-Mai PridgeonFreya Howcroft-Swift

Year 5

Noah McManusMichael Partlett

Year 6

Jacob MulliganNathan Pawlica

Star Awards Winners:    17th June 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Everly CatterallRoman MurrayPhoebe Cooke

Reception

Elsie JenkinsonJenson Turner

Orange

Esmae CopeSamantha Makin

Purple

Archie RobinsonMadeleine Trainor

Blue

Jenson GoulsbraMax Hall

Year 3

Isla HarrisonNoah Porter

Year 4

Finley AhmedErin Unsworth

Year 5

Tristan Clifford-WalshHoney-Jo Kissack- Hamar

Year 6

Ivy FollisGrace Sparke

Star Awards Winners:    10th June 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Jacob ScranageJoseph BirtwellRiley Jones

Reception

Rory Brierley - McDougallFlossy Leighton

Orange

Abigail DziunkaEsme Nightingale

Purple

Matthew ArmstrongJacob Partlett

Blue

Archie CrookGracie Ramsden

Year 3

Jessica RogerPatrick Lane

Year 4

Ethan HaytonEmilie Dwerryhouse

Year 5

Jake HitchenJoshua Wincott

Year 6

Kacie ChadwickLily Waller-Mc Sweeney

Star Awards Winners:    27th May 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

  

Reception

Nina Ashton-RayElijah Hyland

Orange

Molly DaviesMaisie Stalman

Purple

Lewis MortHarry Webb

Blue

Junior RothwellBobbie Kelly

Year 3

Jorja EskowitzHenry Shawcross

Year 4

Lily-May SowdenAmelia Pinion

Year 5

Elliot StephensRobyn Durkin

Year 6

Elexis WilcockCharlie Jones

Star Awards Winners:    13th May 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Oliver MelbourneDolly Morris

Reception

Phoebe YatesBobby Keegan

Orange

Saul AndersonGeorge Clough

Purple

Bella ThompsonBen Cromey

Blue

Declan DonohueIsaac Jenkinson

Year 3

Brayden FouracreClarke Smerdon

Year 4

Charlie AdamsNevaeh McDonagh-Hutchinson

Year 5

Ava-Mai PriceToby Sadiq

Year 6

ALL YEAR 6!                 forBrilliant focus during a tough week!

Star Awards Winners:    6th May 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Ailsie MabhulaniDaniel Pinion

Reception

Louie GrayArianna-Tilly Hughes

Orange

Rose MorrisJoseph Howarth

Purple

Amarah MabhulaniWillow Lonsdale

Blue

Sofia SmithKyzer Hesketh

Year 3

Alys JenkinsonAisha Moran

Year 4

Amelia TrainorZachary Coyle

Year 5

Isla LeesHarley Fox

Year 6

Poppy LeacyNoel Carling

Star Awards Winners:    29th April 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Olivia DziunkaGeorge Hutchinson

Orange

Rory TomkinAmelia Purkis

Purple

Paige DonnellanGabriella Scully

Blue

Alessia Anastassiou - McConnellFletcher Wood

Year 3

Noah PorterMax Greenhalgh

Year 4

Isabelle NeillMadison Wood

Year 5

Bentley MakinZak Warburton

Year 6

Caelan FishJaiden Hardman

Star Awards Winners:    22nd April 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Ilaria RiuHenry Lord

Orange

George ThompsonAmelie Owen

Purple

Archie RobinsonJasper Moores

Blue

Lexi ShawBethany Scott

Year 3

Jacob GooddySeth Tracey

Year 4

Oliver ComminsSerena Speakman

Year 5

Dominic PawlicaGeorge Caris

Year 6

Abigail HorrocksJane Gaffney

Star Awards Winners:    25th March 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Billie CrookXzavier-Kyle

Orange

Chester GrayshonJessica Sowden

Purple

Matthew ArmstrongJacob Partlett

Blue

Harry SadiqCarter Speakman

Year 3

Sonny WoodhouseRonnie Tomkin

Year 4

Finley AhmedLaila-Louise Mills

Year 5

Zachary ObertelliScarlett Harrison

Year 6

Johnny MorrisSebi Coyle

Star Awards Winners:    18th March 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Florence LeightonLouie Gray

Orange

Emmy WoodPippa Lee

Purple

Lewis MortHarry Webb

Blue

Georgia HalkonIsla Neil

Year 3

Harriet HeadleyElla Saunders

Year 4

Amelia PinionEthan Hayton

Year 5

Emelia FletcherOlivia Greenhalgh

Year 6

Lydia DawsonAsa Chapman

Star Awards Winners:    4th March 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Henry LordScarlett Harrison

Orange

Harrison Kingsberry JonesGrace Brown 

Purple

Leo McDonaldEvie Cowgill

Blue

Lindon LittenPhoebe Leake

Year 3

Nathaniel ArmstrongBrayden Fouracre

Year 4

Oliver ComminsErin Unsworth

Year 5

Ava-Mai PriceIsabella Headley

Year 6

Max HornerScarlett Kay

Star Awards Winners:    25th February 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Bella DonohueElsie Jenkinson

Orange

Emily HorrocksJessica Vause 

Purple

Autumn Grindrod EnionFrancesca Kingsberry Jones 

Blue

James HughesGiovanna Riu

Year 3

Theo SmithBobby McDonald

Year 4

Arthur CopeNevaeh McD H

Year 5

George CarisNoah Bailey

Year 6

Nathan PawlicaMaia Hales

Star Awards Winners:    11th February 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Lottie Sparke

Reggie Lees

Orange

Jack Lyons

Harry Finch 

Purple

Lydia Lou McCrea

Theo Coyle

Blue

Lochlen Smart

Isla Johnston Timperley

Year 3

Patrick Lane

Ava Mulligan

Year 4

Jacob Lees

 

Year 5

Toby Sadiq

Zachary Obertelli

Year 6

Ben Stevens

Elexis Wilcock

 

Star Awards Winners:    4th February 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Zac GreenBobby Keegan

Orange

Samantha MakinAndrew Barlow

Purple

Oliver ArmstrongMadeleine Trainor

Blue

Fletcher WoodLilly Scranage

Year 3

James ArmstrongFynn Lonsdale

Year 4

Lily-May SowdenCharlie Urmson

Year 5

Isla NearyPolly Jones

Year 6

Lacey CrowtherJohnny Morris

  Star Awards Winners:    28th January 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Jenson TurnerMillie Caris

Orange

Molly DaviesMaisie Stalman

Purple

Willow LonsdaleAmarah Mubhulani

Blue

Junior RothwellKyzer Hesketh

Year 3

Scarlett FoggIsla Harrison

Year 4

Laila-Louise MillsJessica Kelly

Year 5

Dominic PawlicaSofia Hunter

Year 6

Ethan ChrimesJames Paynter

  Star Awards Winners:    21st January 2022

Class

Name

Name

Nursery

Summer Term Only

 

Reception

Zia EskowitzOlivia Dziunka

Orange

Esme NightingalePippa Lee

Purple

Bella ThompsonBen Cromey

Blue

Georgia HalkonBobbie Kelly

Year 3

Isla PriceArchie Monks

Year 4

Emilie DwerryhouseFinley Ahmed

Year 5

Harley GreenhalghJoshua Wincott

Year 6

Ohm TailorLeon Carling
Top